Home Sports Olympics Boxing Updates Today

Olympics Boxing Updates Today

by Isiyaku Ahmed
0 comment

By Olu Allen

Today’s result today are as follows:

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

1. KHYZHNIAK O. won by 5 Win on point his opponent MORIWAKI Y.

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

1. CEDENO MARTINEZ E won by 3 Win on point his opponent VERON FD.

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

1. DARCHINYAN A won by 5 Win on Point CSEMEZ A.

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

1. NEMOUCHI Y vs MARCIAL E. The referee stops the match.

Men’s Super-Heavy (+91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

1. JALOLOV B won by 5 Win on Point his opponent ABDULLAYEV M.

Men’s Super-Heavy (+91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

1. KUMAR S won by 4 Win on Point his opponent BROWN R.

Men’s Super-Heavy (+91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

1. ROGAVA T lost to his opponent CLARKE F who won 4 Win on Point

Men’s Super-Heavy (+91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

1. ZUKHUROV S lost to ALIEV M who won by 5 WP.

Women’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

1. CAKIROGLU BN won by 3 WP his opponent RAKHIMOVA T.

Women’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

1. JITPONG J. won by 5WP his opponent MAGNO I.

Women’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

1. RADOVANOVIC N won by 5 WP his opponent HAVYARIMANA O.

Women’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

1. HUANG HW won by 5 WP his opponent SORRENTINO G.

The second Boxing Session 12 which began from 17:00 to 20:13 Tokyo time. The results are as follows:

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

1. SOUSA H who won by 3 WP his opponent TUOHETA E.

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

1.AMANKUL A won by 5 WP his opponent KAKHRAMONOV F.

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

1. VALSAINT JR D won by 4 WP his opponent TSHAMA MWENEKABWE

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

1.BAKSHI G won by 3 WP his opponent ISLEY T.

Men’s Super-Heavy (+91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

1. TORREZ JR R won by 5 WP his opponent BOULOUDINATS C.

Men’s Super-Heavy (+91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

1. PERO D won by 5 WP his opponent SALCEDO CODAZI CC.

Men’s Super-Heavy (+91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

1. VERIASOV I won by 5 WP his opponent YEGNONG NJIEYO M.

Men’s Super-Heavy (+91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

1. KUNKABAYEV K won by 5 his opponent WP REZK MOSTAFA HAFEZ.

Women’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

1. VALENCIA VICTORIA won by 3 WP his opponent KOM M.

Women’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

1. NAMIKI T won by 5 WP his opponent SOUSA G.

Women’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

1. KRASTEVA SZ won by 5 WP his opponent FUCHS V.

Women’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

1. CHANG Y won by 5 WP his opponent DAVISON CS.

Tomorrow feature is as follows:

Women’s Light (57-60kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

HARRINGTON KA vs NICOLI R.

Women’s Light (57-60kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

KHELIF I vs HOMRANI EP ZAYANI         

Women’s Light (57-60kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

ELLIS R vs DUBOIS C

Women’s Light (57-60kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

SEESONDEE S vs BAATTH SK.

Women’s Welter (64-69kg) Quarterfinal SURMENELI B vs LYSENKO A

Women’s Welter (64-69kg) Quarterfinal BORGOHAIN L vs CHEN NC.

Men’s Welter (63-69kg) Quarterfinal 1

McCORMACK P vs BATUROV B.

Men’s Welter (63-69kg) Quarterfinal 2 WALSH A vs CLAIR M.

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) Quarterfinal 1

KHATAEV I vs JALIDOV GAFUROVA G.

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) Quarterfinal 2

MACHADO K vs WHITTAKER B.

Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) Quarterfinal 1

GADZHIMAGOMEDOV M vs ABDULJABBAR AR.

Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) Quarterfinal 2 SMIAHLIKAU U vs NYIKA D

Boxing Session 14:

Women’s Light (57-60kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

FERREIRA B vs WU SY.

Women’s Light (57-60kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

KODIROVA R vs YUMBA N.         

Women’s Light (57-60kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

YILDIZ E vs SANCHEZ DEI.

Women’s Light (57-60kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

POTKONEN MMJ vs OH Y.

Women’s Welter (64-69kg) Quarterfinal 3

JONES O vs MORONTA HERNANDEZ.

Women’s Welter (64-69kg) Quarterfinal 4

PANGUANA A. vs GU H.  

Men’s Welter (63-69kg) Quarterfinal 3

IGLESIAS R vs JOHNSON D          

Men’s Welter (63-69kg) Quarterfinal 4

MADIEV E vs ZAMKOVOI A.

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) Quarterfinal 3

LOPEZ A vs ROMERO TORRES R.

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) Quarterfinal 4

MALKAN B vs ALFONSO DOMINGUEZ.

Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) Quarterfinal 3

IASHAISH HEH vs TEIXEIRA A.    

Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) Quarterfinal 4

la CRUZ J vs REYES PLA E

You may also like

Leave a Comment